NJCAA Region XX
October 27, 2018
Gingerbread Man Running Co. Gingerbread Man Running Co.
Overall Finish List - Men
Men's
Division 1
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 1030 Hassan Eissa Harford CC 28:45.2 5:45/M
2 2 1013 Garrett Harris CCBC Essex 29:27.7 5:53/M
3 3 1015 Kadiv Wallace CCBC Essex 31:45.0 6:21/M
4 4 1014 Jesse Kerr CCBC Essex 31:45.2 6:21/M
5 5 1032 Nick Hammond Harford CC 32:01.9 6:24/M
6 6 1035 Joshua Meadows Harford CC 32:10.2 6:26/M
7 7 1024 Levi Mason Hagerstown CC 32:11.8 6:26/M
8 8 1020 Matt Frushour Hagerstown CC 32:24.6 6:29/M
9 9 1011 Bradley Allen CCBC Essex 32:28.5 6:30/M
10 10 1017 Charles Whiting CCBC Essex 32:37.5 6:31/M
11 11 1033 Alexie Hernandez Harford CC 32:51.3 6:34/M
12 12 1023 Jordan Marquiss Hagerstown CC 33:02.8 6:36/M
13 13 1016 John Weiss CCBC Essex 33:27.6 6:41/M
14 14 1031 Dan Fournier Harford CC 33:30.5 6:42/M
15 15 1034 Haden Kellagher Harford CC 34:14.1 6:51/M
16 16 1019 Seth Dodson Hagerstown CC 34:33.3 6:55/M
17 17 1021 Kyle Gasior Hagerstown CC 34:40.3 6:56/M
18 18 1036 Andrew Serrano Harford CC 35:56.1 7:11/M
19 (< 5) 1053 Jeremy McGraw Southern Maryland 36:03.7 7:13/M
Overall Finish List - Men
Men's
Division 3
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 1064 Daniel Miller Westmoreland County CC 31:51.3 6:22/M
2 (< 5) 1061 Josh Gelet Westmoreland County CC 32:38.9 6:32/M
3 (< 5) 1051 Shane Yutzy Potomac State College 33:10.7 6:38/M
4 (< 5) 1063 Scott Meck Westmoreland County CC 36:54.7 7:23/M
5 (< 5) 1048 Landon Ridgeway Pennsylvania Highlands CC 37:05.6 7:25/M
6 (< 5) 1046 Tayden Jessie Pennsylvania Highlands CC 52:46.3 10:33/M
7 (< 5) 1047 Thomas Pisarczyk Pennsylvania Highlands CC 54:37.4 10:55/M
Team Summary Report - Men
Men's
Division 1
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 CCBC Essex 28 2 3 4 9 10 13
Top 5 Times: 2:38:03.7
2 Harford CC 37 1 5 6 11 14 15 18
Top 5 Times: 2:39:18.8
3 Hagerstown CC 60 7 8 12 16 17
Top 5 Times: 2:46:52.7
Inc. Southern Maryland 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Team Summary Report - Men
Men's
Division 3
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
Inc. Pennsylvania Highlands CC 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Potomac State College 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Westmoreland County CC 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Detail Team Results - Men
Men's
Division 1
CCBC Essex Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 28 Team Score (times): 2:38:03.7 Average Time: 31:36.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1013 Garrett Harris 2 2 29:27.7 29:27.7 0:42.6
2 1015 Kadiv Wallace 3 5 31:45.0 1:01:12.6 2:59.8
3 1014 Jesse Kerr 4 9 31:45.2 1:32:57.8 3:00.1
4 1011 Bradley Allen 9 18 32:28.5 2:05:26.2 3:43.3
5 1017 Charles Whiting 10 28 32:37.5 2:38:03.7 3:52.3
6 1016 John Weiss 13 41 33:27.6 3:11:31.3 4:42.4
Harford CC Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 37 Team Score (times): 2:39:18.8 Average Time: 31:51.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1030 Hassan Eissa 1 1 28:45.2 28:45.2 0:00.0
2 1032 Nick Hammond 5 6 32:01.9 1:00:47.0 3:16.7
3 1035 Joshua Meadows 6 12 32:10.2 1:32:57.2 3:25.0
4 1033 Alexie Hernandez 11 23 32:51.3 2:05:48.4 4:06.1
5 1031 Dan Fournier 14 37 33:30.5 2:39:18.8 4:45.3
6 1034 Haden Kellagher 15 52 34:14.1 3:13:32.9 5:29.0
7 1036 Andrew Serrano 18 70 35:56.1 3:49:29.0 7:11.0
Hagerstown CC Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 60 Team Score (times): 2:46:52.7 Average Time: 33:22.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1024 Levi Mason 7 7 32:11.8 32:11.8 3:26.7
2 1020 Matt Frushour 8 15 32:24.6 1:04:36.4 3:39.4
3 1023 Jordan Marquiss 12 27 33:02.8 1:37:39.1 4:17.6
4 1019 Seth Dodson 16 43 34:33.3 2:12:12.4 5:48.2
5 1021 Kyle Gasior 17 60 34:40.3 2:46:52.7 5:55.1
Southern Maryland Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1053 Jeremy McGraw Less Than 5 36:03.7 36:03.7 7:18.5
Detail Team Results - Men
Men's
Division 3
Pennsylvania Highlands CC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1048 Landon Ridgeway Less Than 5 37:05.6 37:05.6 8:20.5
2 1046 Tayden Jessie Less Than 5 52:46.3 1:29:51.9 24:01.1
3 1047 Thomas Pisarczyk Less Than 5 54:37.4 2:24:29.3 25:52.3
Potomac State College Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1051 Shane Yutzy Less Than 5 33:10.7 33:10.7 4:25.6
Westmoreland County CC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1064 Daniel Miller Less Than 5 31:51.3 31:51.3 3:06.2
2 1061 Josh Gelet Less Than 5 32:38.9 1:04:30.2 3:53.7
3 1063 Scott Meck Less Than 5 36:54.7 1:41:24.9 8:09.6
Overall Finish List - Women
Women's
Division 1
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 1037 Kmaljeet Athwal Northern Virginia CC 21:14.6 6:51/M
2 2 1028 Hyunsun Reilly Harford CC 21:28.3 6:55/M
3 3 1026 Caroline McCarthy Harford CC 22:44.6 7:20/M
4 (< 5) 1052 Sierra Walker Southern Maryland 23:36.3 7:37/M
5 4 1029 Valerie Taylor Harford CC 24:02.0 7:45/M
6 5 1041 Ashlianne Shigley Northern Virginia CC 24:46.9 7:59/M
7 6 1025 Maddy Clark Harford CC 25:18.8 8:10/M
8 7 1038 Berith Austin Northern Virginia CC 25:26.5 8:12/M
9 8 1027 Julianna Pitzer Harford CC 26:37.2 8:35/M
10 (< 5) 1010 Angela Johnson CCBC Essex 27:02.5 8:43/M
11 9 1039 Dana Fusco Northern Virginia CC 29:29.5 9:31/M
12 (< 5) 1009 Faith Grizzle CCBC Essex 29:50.5 9:37/M
13 10 1040 Lauren Procter Northern Virginia CC 34:25.0 11:06/M
Overall Finish List - Women
Women's
Division 3
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 1056 Chelsi Bartlow Westmoreland County CC 22:26.2 7:14/M
2 2 1005 Emily Jacobsen Anne Arundel CC 22:41.8 7:19/M
3 (< 5) 1001 Mary Messersmith Allegany College of MD 24:13.2 7:49/M
4 (< 5) 1043 Erika Kovalik Pennsylvania Highlands CC 24:47.9 8:00/M
5 3 1006 Renee Relf Anne Arundel CC 24:51.1 8:01/M
6 4 1003 Leslei Garcia Anne Arundel CC 25:57.9 8:22/M
7 5 1059 Megan Sensue Westmoreland County CC 25:58.6 8:23/M
8 6 1002 Madeline Fitzgerald Anne Arundel CC 26:08.9 8:26/M
9 7 1004 Jacquelyn Hamelryck Anne Arundel CC 27:51.4 8:59/M
10 8 1008 Heather Verdin Anne Arundel CC 28:50.2 9:18/M
11 9 1057 Rose Lavelle Westmoreland County CC 29:46.3 9:36/M
12 (< 5) 1042 Nikki Gilpatrick Pennsylvania Highlands CC 30:40.5 9:54/M
13 10 1055 Kaitlyn Ambrose Westmoreland County CC 34:22.5 11:05/M
14 11 1058 Maddy Malone Westmoreland County CC 34:45.9 11:13/M
DQ DQ 1007 Jacqueline Hamelryck Anne Arundel CC
Team Summary Report - Women
Women's
Division 1
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Harford CC 23 2 3 4 6 8
Top 5 Times: 2:00:10.8
2 Northern Virginia CC 32 1 5 7 9 10
Top 5 Times: 2:15:22.3
Inc. CCBC Essex 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Southern Maryland 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Team Summary Report - Women
Women's
Division 3
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Anne Arundel CC 22 2 3 4 6 7 8
Top 5 Times: 2:07:30.8
2 Westmoreland County CC 36 1 5 9 10 11
Top 5 Times: 2:27:19.4
Inc. Allegany College of MD 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Pennsylvania Highlands CC 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Detail Team Results - Women
Women's
Division 1
Harford CC Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 23 Team Score (times): 2:00:10.8 Average Time: 24:02.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1028 Hyunsun Reilly 2 2 21:28.3 21:28.3 0:13.8
2 1026 Caroline McCarthy 3 5 22:44.6 44:12.9 1:30.0
3 1029 Valerie Taylor 4 9 24:02.0 1:08:14.9 2:47.5
4 1025 Maddy Clark 6 15 25:18.8 1:33:33.7 4:04.3
5 1027 Julianna Pitzer 8 23 26:37.2 2:00:10.8 5:22.6
Northern Virginia CC Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 32 Team Score (times): 2:15:22.3 Average Time: 27:04.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1037 Kmaljeet Athwal 1 1 21:14.6 21:14.6 0:00.0
2 1041 Ashlianne Shigley 5 6 24:46.9 46:01.5 3:32.3
3 1038 Berith Austin 7 13 25:26.5 1:11:27.9 4:11.9
4 1039 Dana Fusco 9 22 29:29.5 1:40:57.4 8:15.0
5 1040 Lauren Procter 10 32 34:25.0 2:15:22.3 13:10.4
CCBC Essex Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1010 Angela Johnson Less Than 5 27:02.5 27:02.5 5:47.9
2 1009 Faith Grizzle Less Than 5 29:50.5 56:53.0 8:36.0
Southern Maryland Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1052 Sierra Walker Less Than 5 23:36.3 23:36.3 2:21.7
Detail Team Results - Women
Women's
Division 3
Anne Arundel CC Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 22 Team Score (times): 2:07:30.8 Average Time: 25:30.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1005 Emily Jacobsen 2 2 22:41.8 22:41.8 1:27.2
2 1006 Renee Relf 3 5 24:51.1 47:32.8 3:36.5
3 1003 Leslei Garcia 4 9 25:57.9 1:13:30.6 4:43.3
4 1002 Madeline Fitzgerald 6 15 26:08.9 1:39:39.5 4:54.4
5 1004 Jacquelyn Hamelryck 7 22 27:51.4 2:07:30.8 6:36.8
6 1008 Heather Verdin 8 30 28:50.2 2:36:21.0 7:35.6
DQ 1007 Jacqueline Hamelryck DQ
Westmoreland County CC Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 36 Team Score (times): 2:27:19.4 Average Time: 29:27.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1056 Chelsi Bartlow 1 1 22:26.2 22:26.2 1:11.6
2 1059 Megan Sensue 5 6 25:58.6 48:24.8 4:44.1
3 1057 Rose Lavelle 9 15 29:46.3 1:18:11.1 8:31.8
4 1055 Kaitlyn Ambrose 10 25 34:22.5 1:52:33.5 13:07.9
5 1058 Maddy Malone 11 36 34:45.9 2:27:19.4 13:31.4
Allegany College of MD Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1001 Mary Messersmith Less Than 5 24:13.2 24:13.2 2:58.6
Pennsylvania Highlands CC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1043 Erika Kovalik Less Than 5 24:47.9 24:47.9 3:33.4
2 1042 Nikki Gilpatrick Less Than 5 30:40.5 55:28.4 9:25.9