Penn State Fayette Invitational
October 13, 18
Results By Gingerbread Man Running Co. Gingerbread Man Running Co.
Overall Finish List - Women
Women's 6K
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 4103 Kierra Hodge Alderson Broaddus 24:38.5 6:36/M
2 2 4107 Taylor Treadway Alderson Broaddus 25:21.8 6:48/M
3 3 4165 Sarah McCurry Frostburg State 25:34.4 6:51/M
4 4 4105 Ashleigh Martin Alderson Broaddus 25:54.7 6:57/M
5 5 4196 McKenzie Nugent Pitt Club XC 26:39.6 7:09/M
6 6 4195 Elise Molinaro Pitt Club XC 26:43.5 7:10/M
7 7 4101 Hannah Eddy Alderson Broaddus 26:47.5 7:11/M
8 8 4106 Emma Stowers Alderson Broaddus 26:54.4 7:13/M
9 9 4134 Amanda Espy Carlow 27:08.5 7:17/M
10 10 4141 Olivia Miller Carlow 27:24.7 7:21/M
11 11 4138 Larissa Kijowski Carlow 27:42.2 7:26/M
12 12 4185 Stephanie Bott Pitt Club XC 27:57.3 7:30/M
13 13 4104 Jayme Hykes Alderson Broaddus 28:31.7 7:39/M
14 14 4194 Leah Mensch Pitt Club XC 28:54.4 7:45/M
15 15 4187 Charlotte Cimino Pitt Club XC 29:00.2 7:47/M
16 16 4140 Kaitlynn Melvin Carlow 29:06.9 7:48/M
17 (< 5) 4115 Mary Messersmith Allegany College of MD 29:08.8 7:49/M
18 17 4118 Kelly Hofmann Bethany (W.V.) 29:09.8 7:49/M
19 18 4197 Paige Ottaviano Pitt Club XC 29:24.4 7:53/M
20 19 4188 Sophie DiBiase Pitt Club XC 29:49.6 8:00/M
21 20 4136 Megan Horgan Carlow 30:18.5 8:08/M
22 21 4121 Amanda Reynolds Bethany (W.V.) 30:36.1 8:12/M
23 22 4143 Katherine Winter Carlow 30:44.7 8:15/M
24 23 4246 Asia Hines Salem Int'l 30:59.1 8:19/M
25 24 4166 Maddison Watson Frostburg State 31:22.5 8:25/M
26 25 4124 Courtney Walker Bethany (W.V.) 31:26.0 8:26/M
27 26 4102 Mary Griffith Alderson Broaddus 31:28.2 8:26/M
28 27 4162 Sidonie Brown Frostburg State 31:42.7 8:30/M
29 (< 5) 4259 Alexa Banic Thiel 31:55.7 8:34/M
30 28 4122 Sammy Seymour Bethany (W.V.) 31:56.7 8:34/M
31 29 4244 Cerise Dingiswayo Salem Int'l 32:12.2 8:38/M
32 (< 5) 4271 Megan Sensue Westmoreland County CC 32:29.8 8:43/M
33 30 4163 Lauren Halvorson Frostburg State 32:50.7 8:48/M
34 (< 5) 4261 Melaina Kirschner Thiel 33:10.5 8:54/M
35 31 4164 Jayla Jones Frostburg State 33:26.4 8:58/M
36 32 4161 Cashmir Alexander Frostburg State 33:48.0 9:04/M
37 (< 5) 4258 Logan Addison Thiel 34:04.4 9:08/M
38 (> 7) 4108 Morgan Winterbottom Alderson Broaddus 36:39.8 9:50/M
39 33 4116 Erica Amoroso Bethany (W.V.) 37:10.1 9:58/M
40 34 4117 Dejah Burke Bethany (W.V.) 37:22.6 10:01/M
41 (< 5) 4269 Rose Lavelle Westmoreland County CC 40:09.0 10:46/M
42 35 4247 Ashia King Salem Int'l 40:31.5 10:52/M
43 (< 5) 4267 Kaitlyn Ambrose Westmoreland County CC 42:58.5 11:32/M
44 36 4249 Aurora Romick Salem Int'l 44:37.9 11:58/M
45 37 4245 Ariana Garcia Salem Int'l 44:39.1 11:59/M
46 38 4119 Samantha Maidens Bethany (W.V.) 45:06.5 12:06/M
47 (< 5) 4270 Maddy Malone Westmoreland County CC 45:59.5 12:20/M
Team Summary Report - Women
Women's 6K
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Alderson Broaddus 22 1 2 4 7 8 13 26
Top 5 Times: 2:09:36.8
2 Pitt Club XC 52 5 6 12 14 15 18 19
Top 5 Times: 2:19:14.9
3 Carlow 66 9 10 11 16 20 22
Top 5 Times: 2:21:40.6
4 Frostburg State 115 3 24 27 30 31 32
Top 5 Times: 2:34:56.5
5 Bethany (W.V.) 124 17 21 25 28 33 34 38
Top 5 Times: 2:40:18.3
6 Salem Int'l 160 23 29 35 36 37
Top 5 Times: 3:12:59.6
Inc. Allegany College of MD 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Thiel 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Westmoreland County CC 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Detail Team Results - Women
Women's 6K
Alderson Broaddus Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 22 Team Score (times): 2:09:36.8 Average Time: 25:55.4
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 4103 Kierra Hodge 1 1 24:38.5 24:38.5 0:00.0
2 4107 Taylor Treadway 2 3 25:21.8 50:00.3 0:43.4
3 4105 Ashleigh Martin 4 7 25:54.7 1:15:54.9 1:16.3
4 4101 Hannah Eddy 7 14 26:47.5 1:42:42.4 2:09.1
5 4106 Emma Stowers 8 22 26:54.4 2:09:36.8 2:16.0
6 4104 Jayme Hykes 13 35 28:31.7 2:38:08.5 3:53.3
7 4102 Mary Griffith 26 61 31:28.2 3:09:36.6 6:49.8
8 4108 Morgan Winterbottom More Than 7 36:39.8 3:46:16.3 12:01.3
Pitt Club XC Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 52 Team Score (times): 2:19:14.9 Average Time: 27:51.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 4196 McKenzie Nugent 5 5 26:39.6 26:39.6 2:01.2
2 4195 Elise Molinaro 6 11 26:43.5 53:23.1 2:05.1
3 4185 Stephanie Bott 12 23 27:57.3 1:21:20.4 3:18.9
4 4194 Leah Mensch 14 37 28:54.4 1:50:14.7 4:16.0
5 4187 Charlotte Cimino 15 52 29:00.2 2:19:14.9 4:21.8
6 4197 Paige Ottaviano 18 70 29:24.4 2:48:39.2 4:45.9
7 4188 Sophie DiBiase 19 89 29:49.6 3:18:28.8 5:11.2
Carlow Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 66 Team Score (times): 2:21:40.6 Average Time: 28:20.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 4134 Amanda Espy 9 9 27:08.5 27:08.5 2:30.1
2 4141 Olivia Miller 10 19 27:24.7 54:33.2 2:46.3
3 4138 Larissa Kijowski 11 30 27:42.2 1:22:15.4 3:03.8
4 4140 Kaitlynn Melvin 16 46 29:06.9 1:51:22.2 4:28.4
5 4136 Megan Horgan 20 66 30:18.5 2:21:40.6 5:40.1
6 4143 Katherine Winter 22 88 30:44.7 2:52:25.3 6:06.3
Frostburg State Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 115 Team Score (times): 2:34:56.5 Average Time: 30:59.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 4165 Sarah McCurry 3 3 25:34.4 25:34.4 0:55.9
2 4166 Maddison Watson 24 27 31:22.5 56:56.8 6:44.0
3 4162 Sidonie Brown 27 54 31:42.7 1:28:39.4 7:04.3
4 4163 Lauren Halvorson 30 84 32:50.7 2:01:30.1 8:12.3
5 4164 Jayla Jones 31 115 33:26.4 2:34:56.5 8:48.0
6 4161 Cashmir Alexander 32 147 33:48.0 3:08:44.5 9:09.6
Bethany (W.V.) Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 124 Team Score (times): 2:40:18.3 Average Time: 32:03.7
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 4118 Kelly Hofmann 17 17 29:09.8 29:09.8 4:31.3
2 4121 Amanda Reynolds 21 38 30:36.1 59:45.8 5:57.6
3 4124 Courtney Walker 25 63 31:26.0 1:31:11.7 6:47.5
4 4122 Sammy Seymour 28 91 31:56.7 2:03:08.3 7:18.2
5 4116 Erica Amoroso 33 124 37:10.1 2:40:18.3 12:31.6
6 4117 Dejah Burke 34 158 37:22.6 3:17:40.9 12:44.2
7 4119 Samantha Maidens 38 196 45:06.5 4:02:47.3 20:28.1
Salem Int'l Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 160 Team Score (times): 3:12:59.6 Average Time: 38:36.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 4246 Asia Hines 23 23 30:59.1 30:59.1 6:20.6
2 4244 Cerise Dingiswayo 29 52 32:12.2 1:03:11.3 7:33.8
3 4247 Ashia King 35 87 40:31.5 1:43:42.7 15:53.1
4 4249 Aurora Romick 36 123 44:37.9 2:28:20.5 19:59.4
5 4245 Ariana Garcia 37 160 44:39.1 3:12:59.6 20:00.7
Allegany College of MD Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 4115 Mary Messersmith Less Than 5 29:08.8 29:08.8 4:30.4
Thiel Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 4259 Alexa Banic Less Than 5 31:55.7 31:55.7 7:17.3
2 4261 Melaina Kirschner Less Than 5 33:10.5 1:05:06.2 8:32.1
3 4258 Logan Addison Less Than 5 34:04.4 1:39:10.6 9:25.9
Westmoreland County CC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 4271 Megan Sensue Less Than 5 32:29.8 32:29.8 7:51.4
2 4269 Rose Lavelle Less Than 5 40:09.0 1:12:38.8 15:30.6
3 4267 Kaitlyn Ambrose Less Than 5 42:58.5 1:55:37.3 18:20.1
4 4270 Maddy Malone Less Than 5 45:59.5 2:41:36.7 21:21.1